HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

56, AGLIONBY STREET, CA1 1JS

Terraced·160·EPC C
Estimated value
£274,720

Median £1,717/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £257,500£345,000
Estimated value: £274,720Last sold (Apr 2021): £232,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CA1 1JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 AGLIONBY STREET
CA1 1JS · Terraced
Sept 2025£220,000158£1,392D88%
60 AGLIONBY STREET
CA1 1JS · Terraced
Jul 2025£185,000160£1,156D87%
300 LONDON ROAD
CA1 3ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000161£1,863C86%
5 BROOKFIELD GARDENS
CA1 2PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£257,500150£1,717C85%
14 ST AIDANS ROAD
CA1 1LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000148£2,331C83%
15 BRUNSWICK STREET
CA1 1PB · Terraced
Jun 2025£201,500138£1,460C83%
207 WARWICK ROAD
CA1 1LJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,000157£1,720D83%
11 CHISWICK STREET
CA1 1HQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£290,000148£1,959D82%
228 WARWICK ROAD
CA1 1LH · Terraced
Jul 2025£236,000153£1,542D80%
286 WARWICK ROAD
CA1 2BX · Terraced
Aug 2025£250,000158£1,582C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address