HouseValuation
Home·BS9·Valuation

83, CLOVER GROUND, BS9 4UL

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£379,092

Median £4,513/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £386,000£600,000
Estimated value: £379,092Last sold (Nov 2022): £200,400

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BS9 4UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 HENLEAZE ROAD
BS9 4JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,00087£5,862D91%
95 CLOVER GROUND
BS9 4UL · Terraced
Nov 2025£338,50075£4,513C90%
91 CLOVER GROUND
BS9 4UL · Terraced
Oct 2025£386,00086£4,488C90%
144 CLOVER GROUND
BS9 4UN · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00077£4,416C87%
20 DORSET ROAD
BS9 4BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,00091£6,593E86%
15 CRANBERRY WALK
BS9 2RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00089£3,652D85%
69 CLOVER GROUND
BS9 4UJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£342,50085£4,029E84%
11 CHERITON PLACE
BS9 4AW · Terraced
Dec 2025£550,00093£5,914C84%
18 CLOVER GROUND
BS9 4UF · Terraced
Nov 2025£292,00077£3,792C84%
3 COLLEGE ROAD
BS9 3EJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,00085£5,294D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address