Estimated value
£798,560
Median £5,704/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £760,000£1,365,000
Estimated value: £798,560Last sold (Nov 2002): £250,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BS9 4SB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 RIDGEHILL BS9 4SB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £867,000 | 152 | £5,704 | C | 90% |
20 RIDGEHILL BS9 4SB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £760,000 | 104 | £7,308 | C | 88% |
6 THE DRIVE BS9 4LD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £903,000 | 132 | £6,841 | C | 86% |
23 HOBHOUSE CLOSE BS9 4LZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 130 | £4,269 | C | 84% |
1 DUCKETT FIELDS BS9 4DJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £735,000 | 140 | £5,250 | C | 84% |
16 EASTFIELD BS9 4BQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,365,000 | 146 | £9,349 | B | 82% |
139 WELLINGTON HILL WEST BS9 4QS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 138 | £4,239 | D | 82% |
24 HILL GROVE BS9 4RJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £856,250 | 120 | £7,135 | D | 82% |
41 ELBERTON ROAD BS9 2PZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 133 | £3,120 | D | 81% |