HouseValuation
Home·BS9·Valuation

47, DORSET ROAD, BS9 4BL

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£533,541

Median £5,737/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£281,939Median £545,000£725,000
Estimated value: £533,541Last sold (Nov 2025): £445,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BS9 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 DUCKETT FIELDS
BS9 4DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,00092£5,598C88%
2 DUCKETT FIELDS
BS9 4DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,000100£5,350C87%
80 WELLINGTON HILL WEST
BS9 4SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00090£5,000C86%
41 WESTBURY LANE
BS9 2PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,00095£5,737C86%
21 ALDERCOMBE ROAD
BS9 2QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00087£3,851C84%
69 WEST BROADWAY
BS9 4SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£640,50099£6,470D84%
90 COOMBE DALE
BS9 2JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£281,939102£2,764C84%
16 PRIORY COURT ROAD
BS9 4DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£725,00097£7,474C84%
17 CRANSLEY CRESCENT
BS9 4PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£648,00099£6,545D84%
20 DORSET ROAD
BS9 4BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,00091£6,593E83%

Dig deeper into this address