Estimated value
£490,100
Median £4,901/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £495,000£675,000
Estimated value: £490,100Last sold (Jul 1998): £104,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BS9 4BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 DORSET ROAD BS9 4BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 91 | £6,593 | E | 89% |
106 HENLEAZE ROAD BS9 4JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 87 | £5,862 | D | 88% |
47 DORSET ROAD BS9 4BL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 93 | £4,785 | C | 87% |
11 CHERITON PLACE BS9 4AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 93 | £5,914 | C | 87% |
91 CLOVER GROUND BS9 4UL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £386,000 | 86 | £4,488 | C | 86% |
144 CLOVER GROUND BS9 4UN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 77 | £4,416 | C | 84% |
17 CRANBERRY WALK BS9 2RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £292,500 | 87 | £3,362 | C | 83% |
8 ST MARGARETS DRIVE BS9 4LW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £675,000 | 100 | £6,750 | C | 83% |
28 CAMBRIDGE CRESCENT BS9 3QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 101 | £4,901 | D | 82% |