HouseValuation
Home·BS9·Valuation

291, CANFORD LANE, BS9 3PH

Semi-detached·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£797,601

Median £5,997/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £750,000£869,500
Estimated value: £797,601Last sold (Apr 2017): £565,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS9 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 COOPER ROAD
BS9 3RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£735,000137£5,365D89%
57 FALCONDALE ROAD
BS9 3JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£690,000117£5,897D89%
5 CONISTON AVENUE
BS9 3SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£860,000119£7,227D88%
10 BARLEY CROFT
BS9 3TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£765,000115£6,652D88%
139 WELLINGTON HILL WEST
BS9 4QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000138£4,239D86%
39 KEWSTOKE ROAD
BS9 1HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000117£6,410D85%
17 RYSDALE ROAD
BS9 3QU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£819,000128£6,398D85%
56 WESTBURY LANE
BS9 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000130£3,654D85%
31 COTE PARK
BS9 2AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£869,500145£5,997D85%
7 GLEN DRIVE
BS9 1SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£662,000120£5,517D85%

Dig deeper into this address