HouseValuation
Home·BS9·Valuation

40, WESTOVER ROAD, BS9 3LT

Flat·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£248,636

Median £4,076/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £243,000£305,000
Estimated value: £248,636Last sold (Dec 2025): £277,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BS9 3LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SOMERFORD COURT (12) NORTHOVER CLOSE
BS9 3NA · Flat
Feb 2026£216,00060£3,600D90%
IVY LODGE (7) WESTBURY HILL
BS9 3AT · Flat
Jan 2026£243,00067£3,627D89%
HOWECROFT COURT (2) EASTMEAD LANE
BS9 1HJ · Flat
Mar 2026£240,50059£4,076D86%
DOWNS COURT (1) HENLEAZE ROAD
BS9 4NN · Flat
Jan 2026£263,50053£4,972D84%
69 WESTOVER ROAD
BS9 3LP · Flat
Nov 2025£290,00067£4,328C84%
60A WESTOVER ROAD
BS9 3LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00065£3,692D82%
FALCON COURT (FLAT 1) SOUTHFIELD ROAD
BS9 3BQ · Flat
Jun 2025£305,00065£4,692D82%
22 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) DUBLIN CRESCENT
BS9 4NA · Flat
Nov 2025£250,00059£4,237D82%
SOMERFORD COURT (8) NORTHOVER CLOSE
BS9 3NA · Flat
Apr 2025£230,00060£3,833D81%
25 GRANGE CLOSE NORTH
BS9 4AZ · Flat
Jan 2026£215,00061£3,525C81%