Estimated value
£952,246
Median £5,842/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£725,000Median £995,000£1,460,000
Estimated value: £952,246Last sold (Nov 2020): £837,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BS9 3EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 THE DELL BS9 3UD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £985,000 | 159 | £6,195 | D | 86% |
17 SOUTHOVER CLOSE BS9 3NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £995,000 | 172 | £5,785 | C | 85% |
45 REEDLEY ROAD BS9 3TD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £805,000 | 152 | £5,296 | E | 85% |
2 RYLESTONE GROVE BS9 3UT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,460,000 | 179 | £8,156 | C | 84% |
228 SHIREHAMPTON ROAD BS9 2EH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 181 | £4,420 | D | 84% |
14 COOMBE LANE BS9 2AA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £985,000 | 175 | £5,629 | D | 84% |
37 ORMEROD ROAD BS9 1BA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,250,000 | 173 | £7,225 | D | 84% |
49 DOWNS COTE DRIVE BS9 3TS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,100,000 | 174 | £6,322 | C | 83% |
7 BREAN DOWN AVENUE BS9 4JE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 181 | £4,006 | D | 83% |