HouseValuation
Home·BS9·Valuation

24, STOKE LANE, BS9 3DN

Semi-detached·152·EPC E
Estimated value
£800,888

Median £5,269/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £820,000£985,000
Estimated value: £800,888Last sold (Jan 2018): £620,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BS9 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 COOPER ROAD
BS9 3RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£735,000137£5,365D86%
22 DOWNS COTE DRIVE
BS9 3TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£985,000172£5,727D84%
156A WESTBURY ROAD
BS9 3AL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£618,000148£4,176E84%
11 OAKHURST ROAD
BS9 3TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£906,200172£5,269C83%
139 WELLINGTON HILL WEST
BS9 4QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000138£4,239D83%
31 SOUTHDOWN ROAD
BS9 3NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£863,000164£5,262D82%
56 WESTBURY LANE
BS9 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000130£3,654D82%
31 COTE PARK
BS9 2AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£869,500145£5,997D82%
45 REEDLEY ROAD
BS9 3TD · Detached
Dec 2025£805,000152£5,296E82%
120 ABBEY ROAD
BS9 3RB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£820,000158£5,190D81%

Dig deeper into this address