HouseValuation
Home·BS9·Valuation

139, SHIREHAMPTON ROAD, BS9 2EE

Terraced·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£393,380

Median £4,420/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £442,000£605,000
Estimated value: £393,380Last sold (Mar 2022): £320,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BS9 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CRANBERRY WALK
BS9 2RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00089£3,652D90%
157 SHIREHAMPTON ROAD
BS9 2EE · Terraced
Jul 2025£365,00086£4,244D89%
106 HENLEAZE ROAD
BS9 4JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,00087£5,862D86%
6 ELBERTON ROAD
BS9 2QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£442,000100£4,420D85%
28 CAMBRIDGE CRESCENT
BS9 3QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,000101£4,901D85%
17 CRANBERRY WALK
BS9 2RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£292,50087£3,362C85%
55 WESTBURY LANE
BS9 2PS · Terraced
Nov 2025£499,50087£5,741C84%
7 CAMBRIDGE CRESCENT
BS9 3QG · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,000102£4,069D84%
18 COOMBE LANE
BS9 2AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£605,00099£6,111D83%
104 SOUTHWOOD AVENUE
BS9 2QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£309,50078£3,968D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address