HouseValuation
Home·BS9·Valuation

24, BELL BARN ROAD, BS9 2DA

Detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£793,689

Median £5,629/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £868,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £793,689Last sold (Sept 2024): £845,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS9 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 ELBERTON ROAD
BS9 2PZ · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000133£3,120D89%
27 WOODLAND GROVE
BS9 2BD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000126£9,921D86%
56 WESTBURY LANE
BS9 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000130£3,654D84%
31 COTE PARK
BS9 2AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£869,500145£5,997D84%
228 SHIREHAMPTON ROAD
BS9 2EH · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000181£4,420D83%
14 COOMBE LANE
BS9 2AA · Detached
Jan 2026£985,000175£5,629D83%
28 THE DELL
BS9 3UD · Detached
Oct 2025£985,000159£6,195D81%
18 WITHEY CLOSE WEST
BS9 3SX · Detached
Sept 2025£868,000130£6,677D80%
45 REEDLEY ROAD
BS9 3TD · Detached
Dec 2025£805,000152£5,296E80%
139 WELLINGTON HILL WEST
BS9 4QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000138£4,239D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address