HouseValuation
Home·BS9·Valuation

51, WOODLAND GROVE, BS9 2BD

Detached·145·EPC E
Estimated value
£695,855

Median £4,799/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £805,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £695,855Last sold (Jun 2012): £480,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BS9 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 WOODLAND GROVE
BS9 2BD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000126£9,921D90%
41 ELBERTON ROAD
BS9 2PZ · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000133£3,120D86%
45 REEDLEY ROAD
BS9 3TD · Detached
Dec 2025£805,000152£5,296E83%
56 WESTBURY LANE
BS9 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000130£3,654D81%
31 COTE PARK
BS9 2AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£869,500145£5,997D81%
13 CHARDSTOCK AVENUE
BS9 2RY · Detached
Mar 2025£545,000128£4,258E81%
228 SHIREHAMPTON ROAD
BS9 2EH · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000181£4,420D80%
14 COOMBE LANE
BS9 2AA · Detached
Jan 2026£985,000175£5,629D80%
STADDLE STONES, 1 THE DINGLE
BS9 2PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£897,500187£4,799E79%
20 ST EDYTHS ROAD
BS9 2ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,000151£3,311E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address