HouseValuation
Home·BS9·Valuation

14, HORSE SHOE DRIVE, BS9 1SU

Terraced·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£606,870

Median £5,517/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £600,000£750,000
Estimated value: £606,870Last sold (Feb 2024): £475,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS9 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 CAMBRIDGE CRESCENT
BS9 3QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,000101£4,901D82%
4 LODGE COURT
BS9 1HL · Terraced
Aug 2025£580,000114£5,088D81%
39 KEWSTOKE ROAD
BS9 1HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000117£6,410D81%
7 GLEN DRIVE
BS9 1SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£662,000120£5,517D81%
7 CAMBRIDGE CRESCENT
BS9 3QG · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,000102£4,069D81%
119 EASTFIELD ROAD
BS9 4AN · Terraced
Aug 2025£685,000116£5,905E80%
11 HORSE SHOE DRIVE
BS9 1SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000133£4,135D79%
TOWERLEAZE (13) KNOLL HILL
BS9 1RU · Flat
Mar 2026£410,000100£4,100E79%
108 HILL VIEW
BS9 4QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000115£6,522E78%
20 DORSET ROAD
BS9 4BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,00091£6,593E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address