HouseValuation
Home·BS9·Valuation

DOWNS EDGE, SAVILLE ROAD, BS9 1JA

Detached·364·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,120,300

Median £5,825/m² in your area × 364 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£980,000Median £1,900,000£2,825,000
Estimated value: £2,120,300Last sold (Nov 2015): £1,800,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS9 1JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 MARINERS DRIVE
BS9 1QQ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,950,000377£5,172D84%
8 DRUID STOKE AVENUE
BS9 1DD · Detached
Jul 2025£2,825,000377£7,493E84%
10 PARRYS LANE
BS9 1AA · Detached
Sept 2025£1,900,000367£5,177D82%
1 HOLLYMEAD LANE
BS9 1LN · Detached
Mar 2025£2,075,000339£6,121D77%
7 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
BS9 3BG · Detached
Jun 2025£1,675,000355£4,718E77%
THE STABLES COTE ROAD
BS9 3US · Detached
Sept 2025£2,000,000310£6,452C74%
28 JULIAN ROAD
BS9 1LB · Detached
Jan 2026£1,700,000225£7,556D74%
1 CHEYNE ROAD
BS9 2DH · Detached
Jul 2025£1,750,000413£4,237C73%
45 PARRYS LANE
BS9 1AG · Detached
Nov 2025£980,000271£3,616B72%
122 REEDLEY ROAD
BS9 1BE · Detached
Nov 2025£1,130,000194£5,825D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address