HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

11, CLEVEDON ROAD, BS8 3UG

Detached·169·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,063,010

Median £6,290/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £955,000£1,650,000
Estimated value: £1,063,010Last sold (Sept 2022): £650,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BS8 3UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 EMILY PLACE
BS8 3ND · Detached
Dec 2025£1,500,000178£8,427D88%
THE GARDEN HOUSE BANNERLEIGH ROAD
BS8 3PF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,500,000164£9,146C81%
SANCREED LODGE BANNERLEIGH LANE
BS8 3PR · Detached
Jul 2025£1,265,000185£6,838E80%
21 GORDON ROAD
BS8 1AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£912,000145£6,290D79%
43 WESTON ROAD
BS8 3UR · Detached
Aug 2025£955,000197£4,848D78%
15 JUBILEE DRIVE
BS8 3XD · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000110£5,318D75%
DUNCAN MEWS, 12B (2) MORTIMER ROAD
BS8 4EY · Detached
Jun 2025£1,650,000167£9,880C75%
15 HILL DRIVE
BS8 3UX · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000132£4,167F75%
22 HILL DRIVE
BS8 3UX · Detached
Mar 2025£465,000135£3,444D74%
2 ASHGROVE AVENUE
BS8 3QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000121£5,165E74%

Dig deeper into this address