Estimated value
£873,940
Median £4,724/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £772,500£927,000
Estimated value: £873,940Last sold (Feb 1998): £99,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BS7 9RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 SEYMOUR ROAD BS7 9HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £702,750 | 160 | £4,392 | D | 89% |
83 SEFTON PARK ROAD BS7 9AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 160 | £4,281 | D | 87% |
25 NOTTINGHAM ROAD BS7 9DH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £927,000 | 178 | £5,208 | D | 85% |
8 THERESA AVENUE BS7 9EP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £772,500 | 175 | £4,414 | D | 83% |
46 CODRINGTON ROAD BS7 8ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £852,000 | 170 | £5,012 | D | 83% |
46 SEYMOUR AVENUE BS7 9HN · Terraced | May 2025 | £803,000 | 170 | £4,724 | D | 82% |
33 FILTON AVENUE BS7 0AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £685,000 | 180 | £3,806 | C | 82% |
34 FILTON AVENUE BS7 0AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 200 | £2,600 | E | 82% |
37 SEFTON PARK ROAD BS7 9AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £732,500 | 143 | £5,122 | D | 82% |