Estimated value
£552,796
Median £4,892/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £528,000£620,000
Estimated value: £552,796Last sold (Oct 2023): £450,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near BS7 9PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ASHGROVE AVENUE BS7 9LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 113 | £5,265 | D | 87% |
22 SELBORNE ROAD BS7 9PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 99 | £5,303 | D | 87% |
78 BROMLEY ROAD BS7 9JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £587,000 | 120 | £4,892 | D | 87% |
26 ASHGROVE AVENUE BS7 9LJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 117 | £4,145 | E | 86% |
5 BEDFORD CRESCENT BS7 9PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £528,000 | 123 | £4,293 | E | 86% |
74 BROMLEY ROAD BS7 9JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 125 | £4,960 | D | 85% |
581 FILTON AVENUE BS7 0QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 112 | £2,277 | E | 85% |
11 STATION ROAD BS7 9LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 109 | £3,899 | F | 84% |
19 OLVESTON ROAD BS7 9PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 110 | £4,182 | D | 84% |