Estimated value
£706,500
Median £4,500/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £695,000£773,500
Estimated value: £706,500Last sold (Feb 2024): £604,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BS7 9PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 STRATHMORE ROAD BS7 9QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 136 | £4,338 | C | 90% |
8 STATION ROAD BS7 9LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 140 | £4,500 | C | 87% |
14 SEYMOUR ROAD BS7 9HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £702,750 | 160 | £4,392 | D | 86% |
31 RADNOR ROAD BS7 8QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £695,000 | 148 | £4,696 | C | 85% |
33 FILTON AVENUE BS7 0AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £685,000 | 180 | £3,806 | C | 85% |
19 OLVESTON ROAD BS7 9PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 110 | £4,182 | D | 85% |
138 LONGMEAD AVENUE BS7 8QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £770,000 | 137 | £5,620 | C | 85% |
37 SEFTON PARK ROAD BS7 9AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £732,500 | 143 | £5,122 | D | 85% |
36 NEVIL ROAD BS7 9EH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 141 | £3,830 | C | 84% |