Estimated value
£398,026
Median £5,606/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £376,500£475,000
Estimated value: £398,026Last sold (Mar 2021): £311,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BS7 9LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 DIRAC ROAD BS7 9LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £376,500 | 62 | £6,073 | C | 95% |
17 BROMLEY ROAD BS7 9JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 64 | £6,641 | D | 87% |
72 OAK ROAD BS7 8RZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £353,000 | 67 | £5,269 | C | 86% |
4 SOUTHAMPTON MEWS BS7 9HA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 66 | £5,606 | C | 86% |
7 SEACOLE STREET BS7 0FH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,500 | 62 | £5,250 | C | 86% |
8 SOUTHAMPTON GARDENS BS7 9HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £362,250 | 66 | £5,489 | D | 86% |
217 DOVERCOURT ROAD BS7 9SF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 81 | £5,123 | D | 85% |
16 TORTWORTH ROAD BS7 9PA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 77 | £6,169 | C | 85% |
34 CROPTHORNE ROAD BS7 0PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 63 | £4,841 | C | 84% |