Estimated value
£667,352
Median £4,907/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £620,000£900,000
Estimated value: £667,352Last sold (Sept 1997): £83,000
A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near BS7 9HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MERVYN ROAD BS7 9EL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £900,000 | 156 | £5,769 | F | 84% |
13 NEVIL ROAD BS7 9EG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 128 | £4,375 | D | 82% |
9 SEYMOUR ROAD BS7 9HR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £875,000 | 130 | £6,731 | D | 78% |
78 BROMLEY ROAD BS7 9JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £587,000 | 120 | £4,892 | D | 78% |
26 ASHGROVE AVENUE BS7 9LJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 117 | £4,145 | E | 77% |
241 GLOUCESTER ROAD BS7 8NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £636,000 | 149 | £4,268 | E | 77% |
5 BEDFORD CRESCENT BS7 9PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £528,000 | 123 | £4,293 | E | 77% |
74 BROMLEY ROAD BS7 9JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 125 | £4,960 | D | 76% |
15 PURDOWN ROAD BS7 9PG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 107 | £4,907 | D | 76% |