Estimated value
£836,148
Median £4,724/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £750,000£927,000
Estimated value: £836,148Last sold (Dec 2024): £865,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BS7 9EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 SEYMOUR ROAD BS7 9HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £702,750 | 160 | £4,392 | D | 89% |
72 CHURCH ROAD BS7 8SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 153 | £4,902 | D | 87% |
83 SEFTON PARK ROAD BS7 9AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 160 | £4,281 | D | 87% |
25 NOTTINGHAM ROAD BS7 9DH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £927,000 | 178 | £5,208 | D | 85% |
153 SEFTON PARK ROAD BS7 9AW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £720,000 | 155 | £4,645 | D | 84% |
8 THERESA AVENUE BS7 9EP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £772,500 | 175 | £4,414 | D | 83% |
46 CODRINGTON ROAD BS7 8ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £852,000 | 170 | £5,012 | D | 83% |
74 BROMLEY ROAD BS7 9JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 125 | £4,960 | D | 82% |
46 SEYMOUR AVENUE BS7 9HN · Terraced | May 2025 | £803,000 | 170 | £4,724 | D | 82% |