HouseValuation
Home·BS7·Valuation

32, LANCASHIRE ROAD, BS7 9DL

Semi-detached·184·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,030,952

Median £5,603/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£685,000Median £990,000£1,177,500
Estimated value: £1,030,952Last sold (Jul 2022): £1,035,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BS7 9DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BRYNLAND AVENUE
BS7 9DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£990,000168£5,893C86%
24 BERKELEY ROAD
BS7 8HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,140,000199£5,729D85%
4 WESTERN ROAD
BS7 8UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£765,000172£4,448C83%
14 SEYMOUR ROAD
BS7 9HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£702,750160£4,392D83%
27 MORLEY SQUARE
BS7 9DW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,100,000165£6,667D82%
13 HAZELTON ROAD
BS7 8ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£840,000168£5,000D81%
83 SEFTON PARK ROAD
BS7 9AW · Terraced
Nov 2025£685,000160£4,281D81%
70 KINGS DRIVE
BS7 8JH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,177,500169£6,967D80%
10 PAULTON DRIVE
BS7 8JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,137,500203£5,603C79%
1 UPPER BELMONT ROAD
BS7 9DG · Semi-detached
May 2025£942,500183£5,150E79%

Dig deeper into this address