Estimated value
£855,044
Median £4,724/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£665,000Median £720,000£927,000
Estimated value: £855,044Last sold (Dec 2002): £277,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BS7 9BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 SEYMOUR ROAD BS7 9HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £702,750 | 160 | £4,392 | D | 89% |
83 SEFTON PARK ROAD BS7 9AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 160 | £4,281 | D | 87% |
25 NOTTINGHAM ROAD BS7 9DH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £927,000 | 178 | £5,208 | D | 85% |
153 SEFTON PARK ROAD BS7 9AW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £720,000 | 155 | £4,645 | D | 84% |
23 HURLINGHAM ROAD BS7 9BA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £665,000 | 129 | £5,155 | D | 84% |
8 THERESA AVENUE BS7 9EP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £772,500 | 175 | £4,414 | D | 83% |
46 CODRINGTON ROAD BS7 8ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £852,000 | 170 | £5,012 | D | 83% |