Estimated value
£745,104
Median £4,902/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£636,000Median £722,000£852,000
Estimated value: £745,104Last sold (Aug 2018): £494,250
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near BS7 8SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
241 GLOUCESTER ROAD BS7 8NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £636,000 | 149 | £4,268 | E | 91% |
72 CHURCH ROAD BS7 8SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 153 | £4,902 | D | 89% |
16 WOLSELEY ROAD BS7 8EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 137 | £4,927 | D | 88% |
75 BERKELEY ROAD BS7 8HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 151 | £4,305 | E | 88% |
46 CODRINGTON ROAD BS7 8ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £852,000 | 170 | £5,012 | D | 85% |
31 RADNOR ROAD BS7 8QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £695,000 | 148 | £4,696 | C | 84% |
138 LONGMEAD AVENUE BS7 8QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £770,000 | 137 | £5,620 | C | 84% |
25 CORNWALL ROAD BS7 8LJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £815,000 | 166 | £4,910 | D | 83% |
30 CHURCHWAYS AVENUE BS7 8SL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £722,000 | 172 | £4,198 | D | 83% |