HouseValuation
Home·BS7·Valuation

32, CHURCH ROAD, BS7 8SA

Terraced·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£680,020

Median £5,620/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £695,000£888,000
Estimated value: £680,020Last sold (Mar 2021): £555,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BS7 8SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WOLSELEY ROAD
BS7 8EN · Terraced
Mar 2026£675,000137£4,927D91%
3 RAGLAN PLACE
BS7 8EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£715,000103£6,942D91%
7 BISHOP ROAD
BS7 8LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£490,000108£4,537D90%
52 MANOR ROAD
BS7 8PZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£665,000110£6,045D90%
1 MILTON ROAD
BS7 8SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£695,000128£5,430D90%
21 MONMOUTH ROAD
BS7 8LF · Terraced
Jan 2026£888,000129£6,884D89%
133 BISHOP ROAD
BS7 8LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£825,000129£6,395D88%
138 LONGMEAD AVENUE
BS7 8QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£770,000137£5,620C87%
9 BEECH ROAD
BS7 8RP · Terraced
Nov 2025£618,000110£5,618D87%
15 MANOR ROAD
BS7 8PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£665,000130£5,115D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address