Estimated value
£803,016
Median £4,696/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£636,000Median £750,000£852,000
Estimated value: £803,016Last sold (Feb 2022): £490,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near BS7 8RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 RADNOR ROAD BS7 8QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £695,000 | 148 | £4,696 | C | 90% |
72 CHURCH ROAD BS7 8SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 153 | £4,902 | D | 89% |
51 MANOR ROAD BS7 8PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £720,555 | 157 | £4,590 | C | 87% |
241 GLOUCESTER ROAD BS7 8NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £636,000 | 149 | £4,268 | E | 85% |
4 WESTERN ROAD BS7 8UP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £765,000 | 172 | £4,448 | C | 85% |
33 FILTON AVENUE BS7 0AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £685,000 | 180 | £3,806 | C | 85% |
46 CODRINGTON ROAD BS7 8ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £852,000 | 170 | £5,012 | D | 85% |
138 LONGMEAD AVENUE BS7 8QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £770,000 | 137 | £5,620 | C | 84% |
46 BISHOP ROAD BS7 8LT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £679,000 | 146 | £4,651 | C | 84% |
25 CORNWALL ROAD BS7 8LJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £815,000 | 166 | £4,910 | D | 83% |