Estimated value
£571,608
Median £5,604/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £520,000£715,000
Estimated value: £571,608Last sold (Jul 2022): £555,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 RAGLAN PLACE BS7 8EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £715,000 | 103 | £6,942 | D | 91% |
7 BISHOP ROAD BS7 8LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 108 | £4,537 | D | 90% |
52 MANOR ROAD BS7 8PZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 110 | £6,045 | D | 90% |
89 THORNLEIGH ROAD BS7 8PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 100 | £5,950 | D | 90% |
6 FALMOUTH ROAD BS7 8PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 91 | £5,604 | D | 90% |
20 PITT ROAD BS7 8TY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 99 | £4,293 | D | 89% |
42 OAK ROAD BS7 8RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 93 | £4,946 | D | 88% |
24 MAPLE ROAD BS7 8RH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £477,501 | 98 | £4,872 | D | 88% |
2 PITT ROAD BS7 8TY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 96 | £5,833 | D | 87% |
8 PITT ROAD BS7 8TY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 99 | £5,253 | D | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address