Estimated value
£690,200
Median £5,950/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £678,500£888,000
Estimated value: £690,200Last sold (Aug 2001): £148,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BS7 8PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 FALMOUTH ROAD BS7 8PU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £725,000 | 126 | £5,754 | D | 91% |
3 RAGLAN PLACE BS7 8EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £715,000 | 103 | £6,942 | D | 91% |
7 BISHOP ROAD BS7 8LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 108 | £4,537 | D | 90% |
52 MANOR ROAD BS7 8PZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 110 | £6,045 | D | 90% |
1 MILTON ROAD BS7 8SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £695,000 | 128 | £5,430 | D | 90% |
6 FALMOUTH ROAD BS7 8PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 91 | £5,604 | D | 90% |
36 FALMOUTH ROAD BS7 8PU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £678,500 | 114 | £5,952 | C | 90% |
89 THORNLEIGH ROAD BS7 8PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 100 | £5,950 | D | 90% |
21 MONMOUTH ROAD BS7 8LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £888,000 | 129 | £6,884 | D | 89% |