Estimated value
£449,440
Median £5,618/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £500,000£715,000
Estimated value: £449,440Last sold (Dec 2018): £442,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BS7 8PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 FALMOUTH ROAD BS7 8PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 91 | £5,604 | D | 90% |
66 MAPLE ROAD BS7 8RG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 89 | £5,618 | D | 87% |
122 NORTHVILLE ROAD BS7 0RL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 91 | £4,176 | D | 86% |
5 HUGHENDEN ROAD BS7 8SG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 79 | £6,266 | D | 85% |
3 RAGLAN PLACE BS7 8EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £715,000 | 103 | £6,942 | D | 85% |
163 FILTON AVENUE BS7 0AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 90 | £3,833 | D | 85% |
244 FILTON AVENUE BS7 0AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 88 | £5,057 | D | 84% |
89 THORNLEIGH ROAD BS7 8PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 100 | £5,950 | D | 84% |
109 MULLER ROAD BS7 9RQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 91 | £3,956 | D | 84% |