Estimated value
£620,388
Median £5,442/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £615,000£888,000
Estimated value: £620,388Last sold (Sept 2021): £500,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BS7 8PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 DENMARK PLACE BS7 8NW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 113 | £5,442 | D | 89% |
3 RAGLAN PLACE BS7 8EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £715,000 | 103 | £6,942 | D | 85% |
14 HARWOOD SQUARE BS7 8QN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 124 | £4,677 | C | 85% |
7 BISHOP ROAD BS7 8LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 108 | £4,537 | D | 84% |
52 MANOR ROAD BS7 8PZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 110 | £6,045 | D | 84% |
1 MILTON ROAD BS7 8SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £695,000 | 128 | £5,430 | D | 84% |
89 THORNLEIGH ROAD BS7 8PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 100 | £5,950 | D | 84% |
21 MONMOUTH ROAD BS7 8LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £888,000 | 129 | £6,884 | D | 83% |
15 PURDOWN ROAD BS7 9PG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 107 | £4,907 | D | 83% |