HouseValuation
Home·BS7·Valuation

85, KENMORE CRESCENT, BS7 0TP

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£564,305

Median £4,907/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £525,000£660,000
Estimated value: £564,305Last sold (Nov 2016): £432,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS7 0TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 KENMORE CRESCENT
BS7 0TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00098£3,980D93%
35 RANNOCH ROAD
BS7 0SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£442,000108£4,093D86%
7 BIDDESTONE ROAD
BS7 0UR · Detached
Mar 2026£660,000114£5,789D85%
16 HIGHBURY ROAD
BS7 0BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£471,000109£4,321D85%
4 DENMARK PLACE
BS7 8NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,000113£5,442D84%
26 BAYSWATER ROAD
BS7 0BN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£487,50098£4,974D84%
23 THE WICKETTS
BS7 0SR · Detached
Jan 2026£635,000120£5,292D83%
15 LYDDINGTON ROAD
BS7 0UU · Detached
Jan 2026£561,000119£4,714D83%
58 GAYNER ROAD
BS7 0SW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£365,00099£3,687D83%
15 PURDOWN ROAD
BS7 9PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000107£4,907D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address