HouseValuation
Home·BS7·Valuation

63, KENMORE CRESCENT, BS7 0TP

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£453,705

Median £4,321/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £442,000£660,000
Estimated value: £453,705Last sold (Oct 2021): £449,400

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS7 0TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 KENMORE CRESCENT
BS7 0TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00098£3,980D93%
42 MONKS PARK AVENUE
BS7 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,00092£4,533D89%
3 LATTON ROAD
BS7 0UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00097£4,948D87%
198 FILTON AVENUE
BS7 0AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00097£3,763D86%
9 RAMSEY ROAD
BS7 0JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00095£4,105E86%
35 RANNOCH ROAD
BS7 0SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£442,000108£4,093D86%
122 NORTHVILLE ROAD
BS7 0RL · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,00091£4,176D85%
7 BIDDESTONE ROAD
BS7 0UR · Detached
Mar 2026£660,000114£5,789D85%
16 HIGHBURY ROAD
BS7 0BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£471,000109£4,321D85%
4 DENMARK PLACE
BS7 8NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,000113£5,442D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address