HouseValuation
Home·BS7·Valuation

64, EDEN GROVE, BS7 0PH

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£371,664

Median £4,176/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £390,000£591,475
Estimated value: £371,664Last sold (Dec 2000): £94,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BS7 0PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RAMSEY ROAD
BS7 0JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00095£4,105E89%
3 DORCHESTER ROAD
BS7 0LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00076£2,632D87%
3 DUDLEY GROVE
BS7 0ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00078£3,782D87%
42 MONKS PARK AVENUE
BS7 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,00092£4,533D86%
19 GRITTLETON ROAD
BS7 0XA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£591,47590£6,572E85%
49 KEYS AVENUE
BS7 0HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00088£3,693D85%
3 LATTON ROAD
BS7 0UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00097£4,948D84%
91 KENMORE CRESCENT
BS7 0TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00098£3,980D84%
10 OAKLEY ROAD
BS7 0HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00085£4,176D84%
27 KENDAL ROAD
BS7 0DU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£365,00077£4,740E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address