Estimated value
£338,870
Median £4,841/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £342,000£425,000
Estimated value: £338,870Last sold (Jun 2023): £415,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BS7 0HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 SEACOLE STREET BS7 0FH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,500 | 62 | £5,250 | C | 88% |
60 BOSTON ROAD BS7 0HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 69 | £6,014 | D | 86% |
15 ELEVENTH AVENUE BS7 0QN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 60 | £4,667 | D | 86% |
34 CROPTHORNE ROAD BS7 0PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 63 | £4,841 | C | 86% |
17 BROMLEY ROAD BS7 9JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 64 | £6,641 | D | 85% |
18 HAZEL GROVE BS7 0NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 72 | £4,931 | C | 85% |
122 NORTHVILLE ROAD BS7 0RL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 91 | £4,176 | D | 85% |
11 HOLTON ROAD BS7 0EP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 76 | £4,079 | D | 84% |
1 MASEFIELD WAY BS7 0DJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £328,000 | 75 | £4,373 | D | 84% |