HouseValuation
Home·BS7·Valuation

281, WORDSWORTH ROAD, BS7 0EE

Terraced·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£470,989

Median £4,321/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £471,000£520,000
Estimated value: £470,989Last sold (Jul 2017): £300,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BS7 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 DOUGLAS ROAD
BS7 0JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£472,000121£3,901C88%
16 HIGHBURY ROAD
BS7 0BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£471,000109£4,321D88%
144 MONTREAL AVENUE
BS7 0NQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£417,000117£3,564C87%
45 WESSEX AVENUE
BS7 0DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£480,000105£4,571C87%
13 NORTHWICK ROAD
BS7 0UG · Terraced
Sept 2025£520,000109£4,771C85%
16 CROPTHORNE ROAD SOUTH
BS7 0PS · Terraced
Aug 2025£385,00095£4,053C85%
7 KIPLING ROAD
BS7 0QP · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,000103£3,301D84%
161 ASHLEY DOWN ROAD
BS7 9JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00098£4,337C84%
11 CROWTHER PARK
BS7 9NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£465,00099£4,697C84%
14 MULLER ROAD
BS7 0AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£502,500121£4,153D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address