Estimated value
£772,398
Median £5,478/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £782,000£955,000
Estimated value: £772,398Last sold (Mar 2022): £950,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BS6 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 CRANBROOK ROAD BS6 7DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 154 | £5,519 | D | 84% |
47 KINGSDOWN PARADE BS6 5UG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 133 | £5,639 | C | 82% |
17 YORK ROAD BS6 5QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 128 | £4,219 | C | 82% |
25 METFORD GROVE BS6 7LG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £955,000 | 143 | £6,678 | C | 81% |
5 BROOK ROAD BS6 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 127 | £3,937 | C | 81% |
49 KINGSDOWN PARADE BS6 5UG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £785,000 | 133 | £5,902 | C | 81% |
14 COWPER ROAD BS6 6NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £795,000 | 156 | £5,096 | C | 80% |
2A KINGSDOWN PARADE BS6 5UD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £538,000 | 122 | £4,410 | C | 79% |
6 STANLEY ROAD BS6 6NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 136 | £5,478 | C | 79% |