Estimated value
£378,416
Median £5,648/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,750Median £484,000£595,000
Estimated value: £378,416Last sold (Sept 2024): £420,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near BS6 5PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 RICHMOND ROAD BS6 5EW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £412,300 | 73 | £5,648 | D | 82% |
31 RICHMOND ROAD BS6 5EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £484,000 | 87 | £5,563 | D | 81% |
18 ALBERT PARK BS6 5NE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £409,000 | 77 | £5,312 | C | 80% |
77 ST ANDREWS ROAD BS6 5EJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 84 | £7,083 | C | 80% |
5 ARLEY HILL BS6 5PH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 79 | £7,089 | C | 79% |
52B ASHLEY ROAD BS6 5NT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £114,750 | 48 | £2,391 | C | 78% |
40 (FLAT 3) ARLEY HILL BS6 5PR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £368,000 | 73 | £5,041 | C | 78% |
27B ELMGROVE ROAD BS6 6AJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £530,000 | 73 | £7,260 | C | 77% |
FOREST COTTAGE KENSINGTON ROAD BS6 6NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £346,500 | 67 | £5,172 | D | 77% |