HouseValuation
Home·BS6·Valuation

97, SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, BS6 5LU

Terraced·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£840,060

Median £5,385/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £750,000£900,000
Estimated value: £840,060Last sold (May 2021): £570,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BS6 5LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 COBOURG ROAD
BS6 5HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£615,000142£4,331D88%
47 KINGSDOWN PARADE
BS6 5UG · Terraced
Feb 2026£750,000133£5,639C87%
49 KINGSDOWN PARADE
BS6 5UG · Terraced
Jan 2026£785,000133£5,902C86%
109 SOMMERVILLE ROAD
BS6 5BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£750,000174£4,310D86%
9 FAIRFIELD ROAD
BS6 5JN · Terraced
Sept 2025£770,000143£5,385D85%
106 CRANBROOK ROAD
BS6 7DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£850,000154£5,519D85%
54 BANNER ROAD
BS6 5LZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£550,000159£3,459D85%
148 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BS6 5EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£597,500157£3,806D85%
67 HOWARD ROAD
BS6 7UX · Terraced
Jan 2026£900,000163£5,521D84%
45 NORTH ROAD
BS6 5AD · Terraced
Nov 2025£480,000145£3,310C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address