HouseValuation
Home·BS6·Valuation

116, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, BS6 5DU

Semi-detached·230·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,172,080

Median £5,096/m² in your area × 230 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£860,000Median £1,156,737£1,345,000
Estimated value: £1,172,080Last sold (Apr 2023): £851,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BS6 5DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CROMWELL ROAD
BS6 5HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,265,000262£4,828D86%
115 BELMONT ROAD
BS6 5AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£967,500196£4,936D85%
22 WALSINGHAM ROAD
BS6 5BT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,085,000196£5,536E83%
104 RICHMOND ROAD
BS6 5ER · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£875,000224£3,906E83%
9 FREMANTLE SQUARE
BS6 5TL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,156,737227£5,096E83%
123 HAMPTON ROAD
BS6 6JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,260,000225£5,600D82%
47 SALISBURY ROAD
BS6 7AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,345,000216£6,227E81%
61 TRELAWNEY ROAD
BS6 6DY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,170,000230£5,087E80%
116 YORK ROAD
BS6 5QQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£860,000199£4,322D79%
39 FLORENCE PARK
BS6 7LT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,092,500199£5,490E79%

Dig deeper into this address