Estimated value
£244,755
Median £5,439/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £320,000£362,500
Estimated value: £244,755Last sold (May 2012): £138,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BS5 9RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 VERRIER ROAD BS5 9LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 50 | £7,000 | D | 89% |
68B WHITEWAY ROAD BS5 7QX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £236,000 | 45 | £5,244 | C | 78% |
117 CLAY BOTTOM BS5 7HB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 41 | £7,805 | C | 78% |
21 GLEN PARK BS5 7ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £337,390 | 48 | £7,029 | E | 77% |
7 WESLEY CLOSE BS5 7EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 57 | £5,439 | D | 76% |
10 OXFORD STREET BS5 9QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 63 | £5,159 | D | 76% |
16 GADSHILL ROAD BS5 6LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 54 | £3,148 | D | 76% |
53 HEBER STREET BS5 9JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 66 | £4,091 | C | 75% |
THE MEADOW, 39A MEADOW VALE BS5 7RD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 44 | £5,455 | C | 74% |