Estimated value
£334,332
Median £4,518/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £355,000£375,000
Estimated value: £334,332Last sold (Feb 2023): £350,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BS5 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 COOPERAGE ROAD BS5 9RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 84 | £4,226 | C | 92% |
17 WORSLEY STREET BS5 9HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £362,500 | 84 | £4,315 | D | 91% |
44 MARSH LANE BS5 9SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 73 | £4,692 | D | 90% |
28 MORSE ROAD BS5 9LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 83 | £4,518 | D | 90% |
27 COOPERAGE ROAD BS5 9RT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £312,500 | 82 | £3,811 | D | 89% |
33 LANCASTER STREET BS5 9QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 74 | £4,797 | D | 89% |
10 OXFORD STREET BS5 9QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 63 | £5,159 | D | 88% |
7 COWPER STREET BS5 9JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £313,000 | 73 | £4,288 | C | 88% |
29 VERRIER ROAD BS5 9LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 81 | £4,568 | D | 88% |