HouseValuation
Home·BS5·Valuation

53, NIBLETTS HILL, BS5 8TP

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£338,013

Median £4,173/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£276,000Median £325,000£350,000
Estimated value: £338,013Last sold (Jun 2021): £265,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BS5 8TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 BRYANTS HILL
BS5 8QT · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00090£3,611C85%
8 EMRA CLOSE
BS5 7JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00086£3,663C84%
176 DUNDRIDGE LANE
BS5 8SX · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00081£3,580C84%
344 SPEEDWELL ROAD
BS5 7SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£276,00089£3,101C84%
5 SUMMERHILL ROAD
BS5 8HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00078£4,359D84%
83 DUNDRIDGE LANE
BS5 8SN · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00072£4,306C84%
13 ST ANNES CLOSE
BS5 8DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00092£3,804C84%
58 NIBLETTS HILL
BS5 8TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£338,00081£4,173D84%
37 THURSTONS BARTON
BS5 7BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00081£4,198C83%
16 SUMMERHILL TERRACE
BS5 8HX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00074£4,392D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address