HouseValuation
Home·BS5·Valuation

2, MAYBEC GARDENS, BS5 8TF

Terraced·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£312,255

Median £3,855/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £325,000£438,500
Estimated value: £312,255Last sold (May 2021): £277,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS5 8TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MAYBEC GARDENS
BS5 8TF · Terraced
Sept 2025£320,00083£3,855C91%
84 BRYANTS HILL
BS5 8QT · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00090£3,611C91%
176 DUNDRIDGE LANE
BS5 8SX · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00081£3,580C90%
83 DUNDRIDGE LANE
BS5 8SN · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00072£4,306C90%
13 ST ANNES CLOSE
BS5 8DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00092£3,804C90%
6 STRADBROOK AVENUE
BS5 8PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,00090£4,333C88%
7 FURBER VALE
BS5 8PZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£301,50080£3,769C87%
50 RICHMOND ROAD
BS5 8EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£415,00078£5,321C87%
4 GREENDOWN
BS5 8BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£438,50082£5,348D87%
47 AIR BALLOON ROAD
BS5 8LD · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00082£3,415C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address