HouseValuation
Home·BS5·Valuation

11, RAEBURN ROAD, BS5 8PS

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,390

Median £3,555/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £355,495£525,000
Estimated value: £348,390Last sold (Jun 2023): £395,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BS5 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 NEW BRUNSWICK AVENUE
BS5 8PW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00096£2,604D87%
5 DUNDRIDGE GARDENS
BS5 8SZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00090£3,500D86%
15 LINCOLN STREET
BS5 0BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000103£3,058D85%
7 WINDSOR AVENUE
BS5 8RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000109£4,128C85%
70 COTTRELL ROAD
BS5 6TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00091£4,011D84%
54 QUEENS ROAD
BS5 8HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000126£4,167D83%
87 ROUSHAM ROAD
BS5 6XN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00085£4,176D82%
1 COSSHAM ROAD
BS5 8DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,495100£3,555D82%
14 WESTMEAD ROAD
BS5 8NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000113£3,451D82%
17 NAGS HEAD HILL
BS5 8LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000102£3,039D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address