Estimated value
£409,680
Median £4,552/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £350,500£438,500
Estimated value: £409,680Last sold (Dec 2025): £390,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BS5 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 BRYANTS HILL BS5 8QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | C | 91% |
176 DUNDRIDGE LANE BS5 8SX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | C | 90% |
13 ST ANNES CLOSE BS5 8DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 92 | £3,804 | C | 90% |
7 FURBER VALE BS5 8PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £301,500 | 80 | £3,769 | C | 87% |
50 RICHMOND ROAD BS5 8EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 78 | £5,321 | C | 87% |
4 GREENDOWN BS5 8BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £438,500 | 82 | £5,348 | D | 87% |
47 AIR BALLOON ROAD BS5 8LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 82 | £3,415 | C | 87% |
1 SHERBOURNE STREET BS5 8EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £386,200 | 83 | £4,653 | C | 87% |
77 NICHOLAS LANE BS5 8TJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 84 | £4,821 | C | 86% |