HouseValuation
Home·BS5·Valuation

34, STRADBROOK AVENUE, BS5 8PH

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£463,335

Median £4,029/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £450,000£581,000
Estimated value: £463,335Last sold (Jan 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BS5 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 QUEENS ROAD
BS5 8HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000126£4,167D89%
14 WESTMEAD ROAD
BS5 8NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000113£3,451D88%
16 EMBASSY WALK
BS5 7EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£581,000127£4,575D86%
15 LINCOLN STREET
BS5 0BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000103£3,058D85%
7 WINDSOR AVENUE
BS5 8RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000109£4,128C85%
1 COSSHAM ROAD
BS5 8DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,495100£3,555D82%
17 NAGS HEAD HILL
BS5 8LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000102£3,039D82%
56 HOLMES HILL ROAD
BS5 7JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000106£4,670D81%
38 FIR TREE LANE
BS5 8TZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,000139£4,029D81%
7 NEW BRUNSWICK AVENUE
BS5 8PW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00096£2,604D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address