Estimated value
£386,398
Median £4,493/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £350,000£438,500
Estimated value: £386,398Last sold (Jul 2020): £258,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BS5 8EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 SHERBOURNE STREET BS5 8EQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £395,500 | 79 | £5,006 | D | 90% |
1 SHERBOURNE STREET BS5 8EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £386,200 | 83 | £4,653 | C | 90% |
4 GREENDOWN BS5 8BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £438,500 | 82 | £5,348 | D | 90% |
84 BRYANTS HILL BS5 8QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | C | 88% |
176 DUNDRIDGE LANE BS5 8SX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | C | 87% |
13 ST ANNES CLOSE BS5 8DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 92 | £3,804 | C | 87% |
30 NORTHCOTE ROAD BS5 8EW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | D | 87% |
54 SHERBOURNE STREET BS5 8EH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £337,000 | 75 | £4,493 | D | 86% |
35 BRENTRY AVENUE BS5 0DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £342,000 | 76 | £4,500 | D | 86% |