HouseValuation
Home·BS5·Valuation

13, SALISBURY STREET, BS5 8EE

Terraced·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£338,556

Median £3,804/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,500Median £355,000£438,500
Estimated value: £338,556Last sold (Sept 2016): £263,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BS5 8EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SALISBURY STREET
BS5 8EE · Terraced
Oct 2025£372,50095£3,921D89%
4 GREENDOWN
BS5 8BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£438,50082£5,348D87%
17 HEDWICK STREET
BS5 8EB · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,50079£3,424E87%
7 SALISBURY STREET
BS5 8EE · Terraced
Jul 2025£365,00091£4,011D87%
47 ST ANNES ROAD
BS5 8RB · Terraced
Sept 2025£355,00088£4,034E85%
1 COSSHAM ROAD
BS5 8DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,495100£3,555D85%
17 NAGS HEAD HILL
BS5 8LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000102£3,039D85%
84 BRYANTS HILL
BS5 8QT · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00090£3,611C85%
176 DUNDRIDGE LANE
BS5 8SX · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00081£3,580C84%
13 ST ANNES CLOSE
BS5 8DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00092£3,804C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address