Estimated value
£310,546
Median £3,611/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £235,000£325,000
Estimated value: £310,546Last sold (Sept 2021): £240,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near BS5 8DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STATION COURT (FLAT 8) NORTHCOTE ROAD BS5 8HB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 89 | £2,303 | D | 86% |
KIBBLING HOUSE, 1 (APARTMENT 6) PACKERS WAY BS5 6FP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 81 | £2,315 | C | 85% |
STATION COURT (FLAT 11) NORTHCOTE ROAD BS5 8HB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £222,000 | 89 | £2,494 | D | 84% |
MILL COURT (FLAT 10) WEAVERS MILL CLOSE BS5 8FF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 65 | £3,462 | C | 83% |
144B BEAUFORT ROAD BS5 8JG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £276,000 | 73 | £3,781 | C | 81% |
MILL COURT (FLAT 12) WEAVERS MILL CLOSE BS5 8FF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 65 | £3,615 | C | 81% |
198 BUTLERS WALK BS5 8DA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £251,000 | 127 | £1,976 | C | 81% |
26 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) AVONVALE ROAD BS5 9RL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 82 | £3,780 | D | 80% |