HouseValuation
Home·BS5·Valuation

60, KINGSWAY AVENUE, BS5 7PY

Detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£435,032

Median £4,183/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£276,000Median £480,000£581,000
Estimated value: £435,032Last sold (Oct 2020): £260,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BS5 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 DUBBERS LANE
BS5 7EL · Detached
Dec 2025£480,00098£4,898D88%
11 PREACHER CLOSE
BS5 8RA · Detached
Dec 2025£293,00097£3,021D83%
44 HILLSIDE ROAD
BS5 7PA · Detached
Jul 2025£515,000114£4,518C81%
56 HOLMES HILL ROAD
BS5 7JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000106£4,670D80%
27 FOXCROFT ROAD
BS5 7AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£376,50090£4,183D80%
344 SPEEDWELL ROAD
BS5 7SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£276,00089£3,101C80%
15 LINCOLN STREET
BS5 0BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000103£3,058D79%
58 HILLBURN ROAD
BS5 7PW · Detached
Dec 2025£493,000133£3,707C79%
195 KINGSWAY
BS5 8PQ · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000109£4,128D79%
16 EMBASSY WALK
BS5 7EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£581,000127£4,575D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address